HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Lost in the South Atlantic

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Admin
Admin


Number of posts : 195
Location : The Universe
Registration date : 2008-02-03

PostSubject: Lost in the South Atlantic   19th May 2010, 11:29 am

Private Richard J. Absolon
POAEM(L) Michael J Adcock
AEM(R)1 Adrian U Anslow
MEM(M)1 Frank O Armes
Able Seaman Derek D Armstrong
A/Cpl Raymound E Armstrong
A/Sgt J.L. Arthy
A/WO1 Malcolm Atkinson



Staff Sgt John I Baker
Lt Commander David I Balfour
Lt Commander Richard W Banfield
Able Seaman Andrew R Barr
Lieutenant James A Barry
Lt Commander Gordon W J Batt
A/Cpl William Begley
L/Corporal Gary D Bingley
AB(R) Ian M Boldy
POMEM(M) David R Briggs
POAEM(M) Peter Brouard
Corporal J.G. Browning
Private Gerald Bull
L/Cpl Barry C Bullers
A/Sgt Paul A Bunker
L/Corporal Anthony Burke
A/Cpl Robert Burns
Private Jason S Burt



ACWEA John D L Caddy
Marine Paul D Callan
MEM(M) Paul B Callus
L/Sergeant James R Carlyle
POACMN Kevin S Casey
Elect Fitter Dis Leung Chau, Merchant Navy
Bosun Yu Sik Chee, Merchant Navy
L/Cpl Simon J Cockton
Private Albert M Connett
Catering Assistant Darryl Cope
L/Corporal Anthony Cork
Private Jonathan D Crow
Sergeant Philip P. Currass
Lieutenant William A Curtis



Guardsman Ian A Dale
A/Sgt Sid A I Davidson
Marine Colin Davison
APOCA Stephen R Dawson
Guardsman D J Denholm
Captain Christopher Dent
Private Stephen J Dixon
AWEM(R) John K Dobson
Bosun John Dobson, Merchant Navy
Private Mark S Dodsworth
Cook Richard J S Dunkerley
Guardsman Michael J Dunphy



Cook Brian Easton
Guardsman Peter Edwards
WEA1 Anthony C Eggington
Sergeant Clifford Elley
Sub Lieutenant Richard C Emly
Sergeant Roger Enefer
Sergeant Andrew P Evans
Corporal Kenneth Evans
Lt Commander John E Eyton-Jones



Petty Officer Robert Fagan
Butcher Dis Sung Yuk Fai, Merchant Navy
L/Corporal Ian R Farrell
C/Sergeant Gordon P M Findlay
Corporal Peter R Fitton
CPOWTR Edmund Flanagan
Private Mark W Fletcher
A/Ldg Cook Michael P Foote
MEM(M)2 Stephen H Ford
Major Michael L Forge
Mechanic Frank Foulkes, Merchant Navy
PO(S) Michael G Fowler
Lieutenant Kenneth D Francis



WO2 Laurence Gallagher
Sapper Pradeep K Ghandi
Guardsman Mark Gibby
L/Cpl Brett P Giffin
Cook Neil A Goodall
Guardsman Glenn C Grace
Guardsman Paul Green
Private Anthony D Greenwood
S/Sergeant Christopher A Griffen
Marine Robert D Griffin
Guardsman Gareth M Griffiths
Private Neil Grose



3rd Eng Officer Christopher Hailwood, Merchant Navy
WEM(O)1 Ian P Hall
Captain Gavin J Hamilton
3rd Eng C Hailwood
A/Steward Shaun Hanson
Corporal David Hardman
A/Sgt William C Hatton
Std David Hawkins, Merchant Navy
Flt Lieutenant Garth W Hawkins
Able Seaman Sean K Hayward
Lieutenant Rodney R Heath
Private Peter J Hedicker
AEM(M) Mark Henderson
2nd Eng Paul Henry
AB(EW) Stephen Heyes
L/Corporal P D Higgs
AEM(R)1 Brian P Hinge
Private Mark Holman-Smith
1st Radio Officer Ronald R Hoole
Corporal Stephen Hope
Guardsman Denis N Hughes
Mechanic James Hughes, Merchant Navy
Guardsman Gareth Hughes
A/Sgt William Hughes
A/Sgt Ian N Hunt



Private Stephen Illingsworth



MEA(P) Alexander S James
Guardsman Brian Jasper
Private Timothy R Jenkins
C/Sgt Brian R Johnston
Sapper Christopher A Jones
Private Craig D Jones
Private Michael A Jones
Lieutenant Colonel Herbert (H) Jones
A/Sgt Philip Jones



Yeung Swi Kami, Merchant Navy
Guardsman Anthony Keeble
L/Sergeant Kevin Keoghane
Laundryman Lai Chi Keung, Merchant Navy
LMEM(M) Allan J Knowles
Laundryman Kye Ben Kwo, Merchant Navy



Private Stewart I Laing
WEM(R)1 Simon J Lawson
LACAEMN David Lee
Sergeant Robert A Leeming
MEM(M)2 Alistair R Leighton
L/Cpl Paul Lightfoot
L/Cpl Budhaparsad Limbu
Corporal Michael D Love
L/Corporal Christopher K Lovett



Marine Stephen G McAndrews
AEMN(I) Allan McAuley
Corporal Keith J McCarthy
AEA(M)2 Kelvin I McCallum
Corporal Douglas F MacCormack
A/Cpl Michael McHugh
C/Sgt Ian J McKay
L/Cpl Peter B Mckay
Corporal Stewart P F McLaughlin
Corporal Andrew G McIlvenny
Marine Gordon C MacPherson
Cook Brian J Malcolm
Guardsman David Malcolmson
Guardsman Michael J Marks
NA(AH)1 Brian Marsden
Ldg. Cook A Marshall
Private Thomas Mechan
Corporal Michael Melia
Private P W Middlewick
ALMEM(M) David Miller
L/SGT Clark Mitchell
Guardsman Christopher Mordecai
3rd Eng Off Andrew Morris
A/LS(R) Michael S Mullen
L/Corporal James H Murdoch
Lieutenant Brian Murphy



Lpt Gary T Nelson
L/Corporal Stephen J Newbury
A/Cpl John Newton
Guardsman Gareth D Nicholson
POWEM Anthony R Norman
Captain Ian North, Merchant Navy
Marine Michael J Nowak
Lieutenant Richard J Nunn
Major Roger Nutbeem



A/WO2 Sgt Patrick O'Connor
Cook David E Osborne
AWEM(N)1 David J A Ozbirn



APOWEM(R) Andrew K Palmer
Private David A Parr
Guardsman Colin C Parsons
L/Corporal John B Pashley
MEM(M)2 Terence W Perkins
Guardsman Eirwyn J Phillips
Marine Keith Phillips
Seaman Ng Por, Merchant Navy
Guardsman Gareth W Poole
Staff Sergeant James Prescott
Private Kenneth Preston
Corporal Stephen R Prior
LAEM(L) Donald L Pryce



Guardsman James B C Reynolds
Cook John R Roberts
Lt Commander Glen S Robinson-Moltke
Craftsman Mark W Rollins
Sergeant Ronald J Rotherham
Guardsman Nigel A Rowberry
Marine Anthony J Rundle



L/Cook Mark Sambles
L/Corporal David E Scott
Private Ian P Scrivens
Lt Commander John M Sephton
Craftsman Alexander Shaw
Seaman Chan Chai Sing, Merchant Navy
L/Cook Anthony E Sillence
Sergeant John Simeon
Private Francis Slough
Corporal Jeremy Smith
L/Corporal Nigel R Smith
Corporal Ian F Spencer
Steward Mark R Stephens
L/RO(W) Bernard J Still
Guardsman Archibald G Stirling
MEA2 Geoffrey L J Stockwell
L/Cpl Anthony R Streatfield
A/Weap Eng art David A Strickland
Steward John Stroud
S(M) Matthew J Stuart
WEA1 Kevin Sullivan
Cpl P S Sullivan
Cook Andrew C Swallow
L/Cpl Philip A Sweet
AAB(EW) Adrian D Sunderland
Corporal Paul Sullivan
Corporal Stephen J G Sykes



Sapper Wayne D Tarbard
Guardsman Ronald Tanbini
Lieutenant N. Taylor
Guardsman Christopher C Thomas
Guardsman Glyn K Thomas
L/Cpl Nicholas D M Thomas
Guardsman Raymound G Thomas
ACWEMN Michael Till
Lieutenant David H R Tinker
MEM(M)2 Stephen Tonkin
A/Cook Ian E Turnbull



Corporal Andrew B Uren



POACMN Collin P Vickers
Mechanic Ernest Vickers, Merchant Navy




Guardsman Andrew Walker
WEMN2 Barry J Wallis
Corporal Edward T Walpole
L/Cpl Christopher F Ward
Corporal L G Watts
Corporal Laurence Watts
Guardsman James F Weaver
Master-at-Arms Brian Welsh
Ldg Cook Adrian K Wellstead
Private Philip A West
AWEA2 Philip P White
ALMEM(M) Stephen J White
ALMEM(L) Garry Whitford
WO2 Daniel Wight
Sergeant Malcolm Wigley
Guardsman David R Williams
MEM(M)1 Gilbert S Williams
WEA/APP Ian R Williams
Cook Kevin J Williams
Marine David Wilson
Corporal Scott Wilson
Captain David A Wood
Lt Commander John S Woodhead

Doreen Bonner
Mary Goodwin
Susan Whitley



A Historical review of the Falklands War :- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Falklands_War
Back to top Go down
http://squadron-lines.aforumfree.com
 
Lost in the South Atlantic
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» NORTH AND SOUTH KOREA EXCHANGE ROCKET FIRE.
» The King presents Colours to the Royal Regiment of Canada and the South Saskatchewan Regiment
» Channel 4 Thursday 1st April Lost Abroad - The Parents Story
» Sgt. D. B. Hammond RCFA/CS - KIA South Africa 27 Jan. 1901
» NEWBORN BABY HAS LOST 1lb in 2 weeks....MILK NEEDED

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: The Military :: The Gun Carriage-
Jump to:  
.Free forum | © phpBB | Free forum support | Contact | Report an abuse | Free forum.